SHADOW RIDGE WRESTLING HISTORY
Mountain Regional Placers State Placers
2003-2004 2006 - 2007
Jacob Porter 3rd Place 112lbs Danny Woodworth 3rd Place 119lbs
Jarred Watkins 3rd Place 285lbs
2005-2006 Danny Woodworth 4th Place 119lbs 2009 - 2010
Jake Bleazard 1st Place 152lbs Sean Mestas 3rd Place 112lbs
Taylor Miller 3rd Place 160 lbs Sylvae Washington 3rd Place 145lbs
Jared Wakins 2nd Place 275 lbs
2010 - 2011
2006-2007 Michael Tootle 2nd Place 171lbs
Louis Russo 3rd Place 152lbs Brandon Fisher 2nd Place 189lbs
Taylor Miller 3rd Place 171lbs Jordan Kurth 3rd Place 215lbs
Dustin Chavalier 3rd Place 189lbs
Sean Beltran 3rd Place 285lbs 2011 - 2012
Jared Watkins 2nd Place 285lbs Jonah Mckee 2nd Place 106lbs
Brandon Fisher 2nd Place 215lbs
2008-2009
Sean Mestas 3rd Place 119lbs 2012 - 2013
Jordan Kurth 2nd Place 160lbs Dustin VanRiel State Champion 132lbs
Michael Tootle 3rd Place 171lbs
2009-2010 2013 - 2014 Sean Mestas 1st Place 112 lbs Ethan Petersen 4th Place 126lbs
Spencer Mckee 3rd Place 125lbs Jonah McKee 3rd Place 132lbs
Donovan Caldwell 2nd Place 130lbs Brayden Triliegi 3rd Place 160lbs
Sylvae Washington 2nd Place 145lbs John Scarpati 3rd Place 170lbs
Michael Tootle 2nd Place 171lbs Elvin Cruz 2nd Place 182lbs
Jordan Kurth 2nd Place 189lbs
Brandon Fisher 3rd Place 215lbs
2010-2011
Jonah Mckee 2nd Place 103lbs 2014-2015
Austin Rumsey 3rd Place 112lbs John Scarpati State Champion 182lbs
Bobby Gallardo 4th Place 125lbs AJ Thai- Bautista 3rd Place 106lbs.
Spencer Mckee 4th Place 135lbs Alika Villiatora 4th Place 113lbs.
Jaun Andasol 2nd Place 140lbs Brendt Burleson 4th Place 126lbs.
Donovan Caldwell 2nd Place 145lbs Uziel D'Mattus 3rd Place 132lbs.
Michael Tootle 2nd Place 171lbs
Brandon Fisher 1st Place 189lbs
Jordan Kurth 1st Place 215lbs
2011-2012 2015-2016
Jonah Mckee 1st Place 106lbs Francisco Martinez State Champion 106lbs.
Spencer Mckee 3rd Place 138lbs Alika Villiatora 2nd Place 120lbs
Chett Prince 4th Place 171lbs Jacob Rivas 4th Place 152lbs
Brandon Fisher 1st Place 195lbs Kevin Henry 2nd Place 182lbs
2012-2013
Juztis Yamane 3rd Place 106lbs
Jonah Mckee 3rd Place 120lbs 2016-2017
T Mokiao 3rd Place 126lbs Alika Villiatora State Champion 132lbs.
Dustin VanRiel 1st Place 130lbs Jamison Rand 3rd Place 145lbs.
John Scarpati 1st Place 152lbs Javier Zuniga 4th Place 106lbs.
Brayden Triliegi 2nd Place 160lbs Marc Williams 4th Place 160lbs
Elvin Cruz 3rd Place 171lbs
Xavier Flores 4th Place 182lbs
Tra Forrest 4th Place 220lbs
2013-2014 2017-2018 Juztis Yamane 3rd Place 106lbs Triston Curtis 3rd Place 120lbs.
AJ Bautista 4th Place 113lbs Noah Gallardo 2nd Place 160lbs.
Keon King 4th Place 120lbs Marc Williams 3rd Place 160lbs.
Ethan Petersen 1st Place 126lbs
Jonah McKee 2nd Place 132lbs
Austin Jones 4th Place 152lbs 2018-2019
Brayden Triliegi 1st Place 160lbs Sam Gallardo 3rd Place 106lbs.
John Scarpati 1st Place 170lbs Triston Curtis 2nd Place 126lbs. Elvin Cruz 1st Place 182lbs Matthew Van Riel State Champion 132lbs.
Marc Williams 3rd Place 160lbs.
Kody Presser 2nd Place 170lbs
2014-2015 Noah Gallardo 2nd Place 195lbs.
AJ Thai Bautista 1st Place 106lbs Girls State Placers
Alika Villiatora 1st Place 113lbs Tehani Soares 3rd Place 106lbs.
Brendt Burleson 1st Place 126lbs Zoe Van Riel 2nd Place 120lbs.
Uziel D'Mattus 2nd Place 132lbs
Jamison Rand 4th Place 132lbs
Jacob Rivas 4th Place 138lbs 2019-2020
John Scarpati 1st Place 182lbs Sam Gallardo 3rd Place 113lbs.
Kevin Henry 2nd Place 195lbs Matthew Van Riel 2nd Place 126lbs.
Tyler Carter 2nd Place 220lbs Trent Smith 3rd Place 132lbs.
Jarritt Leonard 2nd Place 285lbs Triston Curtis 4th Place 138lbs. Weston Presser State Champion 145lbs.
Noah Gallardo State Champion 182lbs. 2015-2016 Girls State Placers
Francisco Martinez 1st place 106lbs Tehani Soares 2nd place 106lbs.
Javier Zuniga 3rd Place 106lbs Zoe Van Riel 2nd Place 116lbs.
Alika Villiatora 1st Place 120lbs
Brendt Burleson 3rd Place 126lbs
Gabe Luna 4th Place 132lbs
Jamison Rand 1st Place 138lbs
Jacob Rivas 3rd Place 152lbs
Kevin Henry 2nd Place 182lbs
Byron Kekahuna 4th Place 195lbs
Tyler Carter 1st Place 285lbs
2016-2017
Javier Zuniga 1st Place 106lbs.
Weston Presser 3rd Place 113 lbs.
Alika Villiatora 1st Place (3x) 132lbs.
Nate Washington 4th Place 138lbs.
Jamison Rand 3rd Place 145lbs.
Marc Williams 2nd Place 160lbs.
Jarret Gledhill 4th Place 182lbs.
Luke Sadosky 4th Place 220lbs.
2017-2018
Gabe Talledo 2nd Place 106lbs.
Triston Curtis 1st Place 120lbs.
Weston Presser 2nd Place 126lbs.
Matthew VanRiel 2nd Place 132lbs.
Jake Anderson 3rd Place 138lbs.
Tano Pascual 4th Place 145 lbs.
Kody Presser 2nd Place 152lbs.
Noah Gallardo 1st Place 160lbs.
Marc Williams 2nd Place 160lbs.
2018-2019
Sam Gallardo 1st Place 106lbs.
Gabe Talledo 3rd Place 120lbs.
Triston Curtis 1st Place 126lbs.
Alex Estrada 3rd Place 126lbs.
Matthew Van Riel 1st Place 132lbs.
Weston Presser 1st Place 138lbs.
Jake Anderson 4th Place 145lbs.
Marc Williams 2nd Place 160lbs.
Kody Presser 1st Place 170lbs.
Noah Gallardo 1st Place 195lbs.
2019 -2020
Tehani Soares 4th Place 106lbs.
Sam Gallardo 1st Place 113lbs.
Matthew Van Riel 1st Place 126lbs.
Trent Smith 3rd Place 132lbs.
Triston Curtis 1st place 138lbs.
Weston Presser 2nd Place 145lbs
Alexis Estrada 3rd place 152lbs.
Joel Hemintakoon 1st place 160lbs
Noah Gallardo 1st Place 182lbs.
Ashton King 3rd Place 195lbs.
lick here to edit.